FO Field LC, Grade Cf, APC, green, G657.A fiber stub, 250µm fibers up to 0.9mm fibers (R846317)

FO Field LC, Grade Cf, APC, green, G657.A fiber stub, 250µm fibers up to 0.9mm fibers (R846317)

Field-terminable LC / APC connector, Grade Cf/1, individual packaged incl. installation instructions.

Color green, pigtail boot white.

Артикул: R846317

Technical Data

DESCRIPTION VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Standard / norm

UL Listed

according to IEC 61754-20

Protection class IP

IP 20

Connector class

connector

Connector type (A)

LC

Polishing plug (A)

APC 8°

Attenuation grade IL (A) C
Connector color (A)

green

Climatic Data

DESCRIPTION VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Operation temperature 10 °C to 60 °C / +50 °F to +140 °F

Field-terminable connector, LC APC, Grade Cf/1, in compliance with IEC 61754-20 (LC) and EN 50377-17-1.

Connector housing made of PBT/UL-94 V-0, green, (singlemode APC), extended unlocking lever for optimum unlocking, fiber stub with 8° cleaved fiber, red semi-transparent push button for fiber fixation and function testing.

Інструкції з встановлення

Завантажити

Маєте питання щодо товару, звертайтесь до нас:


+380 44 2111900
info@synergia.ua

earthmagnifiercrossmenuchevron-right