19" 1U FibereasyRack2 6xLC-Duplex OM3/OM4, PC, ceramic (R818290)

19" 1U FibereasyRack2 6xLC-Duplex OM3/OM4, PC, ceramic (R818290)

Артикул: R818290 Категорія:

Scope of supply

  • 19" 1U slide-in unit, fastening material, labeling strips and installation instructions

  • One 2 x 15 mm radiusguards

  • Fastening strap for safe cable fixation

  • Front panel equipped with adapters

Mechanical Data

Dimensions

43.6 mm x 482.6 mm x 225.0 mm / 1.717 in x 19 in x 8.858 in (W x H x D)

Color Code NCS

S 2502-B

Material

steel: DC01 (1.0330), 1.0 mm

Technical Data

Fiber type

Multimode (MM)

Number of connectors (A)

6

Connector type (A)

LC-Duplex

Connector color (A)

turquoise/aqua

Polishing plug (A)

PC

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Attenuation grade IL (A)

M

Amount of height units

1 U

Rack mounting version

patch panel

Adapter fastening method

end cap snap-in

Assembly

partly populated

Capacity (ports)

24

Sleeve material

ceramic

Version

breakout

Standard

Adapter in acc. with IEC 61754-20

IEC 60297-3: 19-inch (482.6 mm) rack

Amount of height units

1

Fastening

19 "

Assembled with 6 x

  • Delta insertion loss: ≤ 0.2 dB, testing method acc. to IEC 61300-3-4

  • Mating cycles:min. 500

  • Pull-out force: min. 70 N

  • Інструкції з встановлення

    Завантажити

    Маєте питання щодо товару, звертайтесь до нас:

     

    +380 44 2011900
    info@synergia.ua

    earthmagnifiercrossmenuchevron-right