19" 1U UniRack 24xSC G.652.D, APC, ceramic, B/1 (R801640)

19" 1U UniRack 24xSC G.652.D, APC, ceramic, B/1 (R801640)

Артикул: R801640 Категорія:

Scope of supply

  • 19" 1U slide-in unit, splice tray plate with 2 splice trays radius 40 mm, fastening material, labeling strips and installation manual

  • Front panel equipped with adapters and pigtails

Mechanical Data

Dimensions

43.6 mm x 482.6 mm x 230.0 mm / 1.717 in x 19 in x 9.055 in (W x H x D)

Color Code NCS

S 2502-B

Material

steel: DC04 (1.0338), 1.5 mm, powder-coated

Technical Data

Conductor type FO

semi-tight buffer, dry

Fiber type

Singlemode (SM)

Fiber class

G.657.A1 (covers G.652.D, OS1, OS2)

Fiber diameter

n.a.

Number of connectors (A)

24

Connector type (A)

SC

Connector color (A)

green

Polishing plug (A)

APC 8°

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Return loss grade RL (A)

1

Attenuation grade IL (A)

B

Amount of height units

1 U

Rack mounting version

sub-rack

Adapter fastening method

end cap

Assembly

fully populated

Capacity (ports)

24

Sleeve material

ceramic

Version

splice

Standard

IEC 60297-3: 19-inch (482.6 mm) rack

UL Listed

Adapter and connector in acc. with IEC 61754-4

Pigtails in acc. with color code DIN VDE 0888

Amount of height units

1

Fastening

19 "

Mounted with screws 24 x

SC adapter singlemode, simplex adapter in acc. with IEC 61754-4. Body plus flange and two hexagonal nuts M2 plus integral quick-mounting clip. Zirconia (ceramic) alignment sleeve, green housing (singlemode), material PPA-GF50 / UL 94 V-0, semi-transparent dust cap made of PP, allowing optical testing with test lasers without removing the cover. Adapter qualified in acc. with IEC 61753-1 for category U (uncontrolled environment).


Optical specifications:

  • Delta insertion loss: ≤ 0.1 dB, testing method acc. to IEC 61300-3-4

  • Mechanical specifications:

  • Mating cycles: min. 500

  • Pull-out force: min. 70 N

  • Delta insertion loss: ≤ 0.1 dB, testing method acc. to IEC 61300-3-4

  • Mating cycles: min. 500

  • Pull-out force: min. 70 N

  • Assembled with 24 x

    Pigtail with semi-tight buffer PA/PBT, Ø 0.9 mm, color in acc. with color code DIN/VDE 0888, singlemode G652.D 9/125 µm (OS1, OS2), length 2.5 m. Fitted with SC connector in acc. with IEC 61754-4. Zirconia (ceramic) ferrule with an angled polishAPC 8° endface geometry, connector tuned in accordance with IEC 61755-3-2 and qualified in acc. with IEC 61753-1 for category U (uncontrolled environment). Green connector housing (singlemode), material PBT / UL 94 V-0, green strain relief, material TPE / UL 94 V-0 and dust cover, material plastic.


    Optical specifications (random mated):


    Performance in acc. with IEC 61753-1 (Table A.12):

  • Insertion loss (IL) Grade B for 97% of the tested specimen: ≤ 0.25 dB / typical ≤ 0.12 dB

  • Return loss (RL) Grade 1: ≥ 65 dB (typical ≥ 85 dB)

  • Mechanical specifications:

  • Mating cycles: delta IL < 0.2 dB after 500 mating cycles

  • Pull-out force fiber pigtail: ≥ 5 N

  • Insertion loss (IL) Grade B for 97% of the tested specimen: ≤ 0.25 dB / typical ≤ 0.12 dB

  • Return loss (RL) Grade 1: ≥ 65 dB (typical ≥ 85 dB)

  • Mating cycles: delta IL < 0.2 dB after 500 mating cycles

  • Pull-out force fiber pigtail: ≥ 5 N

  • Інструкції з встановлення

    Завантажити

    Маєте питання щодо товару, звертайтесь до нас:

     

    +380 44 2011900
    info@synergia.ua

    earthmagnifiercrossmenuchevron-right