19" 1U UniRack 6xSC-Duplex OM3, PC, ceramic, Bm/3 (R817490)

19" 1U UniRack 6xSC-Duplex OM3, PC, ceramic, Bm/3 (R817490)

Front plate with vertical arrangement of adapters.

Артикул: R817490 Категорія:

Scope of supply

  • 19" 1U slide-in unit, splice tray plate with 2 splice trays radius 40 mm, fastening material, labeling strips and installation manual

  • Front panel equipped with adapters and pigtails

Mechanical Data

Dimensions

43.6 mm x 482.6 mm x 230.0 mm / 1.717 in x 19 in x 9.055 in (W x H x D)

Color Code NCS

S 2502-B

Material

steel: DC04 (1.0338), 1.5 mm, powder-coated

Technical Data

Conductor type FO

semi-tight buffer, dry

Fiber type

Multimode (MM)

Fiber class

OM3

Fiber diameter

G50 / 125 µm

Number of connectors (A)

6

Connector type (A)

SC-Duplex

Connector color (A)

beige

Polishing plug (A)

PC

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Return loss grade RL (A)

3

Attenuation grade IL (A)

Bm

Amount of height units

1 U

Rack mounting version

patch panel

Adapter fastening method

end cap

Assembly

partly populated

Capacity (ports)

24

Sleeve material

ceramic

Version

splice

Standard

IEC 60297-3: 19-inch (482.6 mm) rack

UL Listed

Adapter and connector in acc. with IEC 61754-4

Pigtails in acc. with color code DIN VDE 0888

Amount of height units

1

Fastening

19 "

Mounted with screws 6 x

  • Delta insertion loss: ≤ 0.2 dB, testing method acc. to IEC 61300-3-4

  • Mating cycles: min. 500

  • Pull-out force: min. 70 N (per connector)

  • Assembled with 12 x

    Pigtail with semi-tight buffer PA/PBT, Ø 0.9 mm, color in acc. with color code DIN/VDE 0888, multimode G50 50/125 µm (OM3), length 2.5 m. Fitted with SC connector in acc. with IEC 61754-4. Zirconia (ceramic) ferrule with a PC polished endface geometry, connector qualified in acc. with IEC 61753-1 for category U (uncontrolled environment). Beige connector housing (multimode), material PBT / UL 94 V-0, black strain relief, material TPE / UL 94 V-0 and plastic dust cover.


    Optical specifications (random mated):


    Performance:

  • Insertion loss (IL) Grade Bm for 100% of the tested specimen:≤ 0.50 dB / typical ≤ 0.15 dB

  • Return loss (RL) Grade 3: ≥ 35 dB

  • Mechanical specifications:

  • Mating cycles: delta IL < 0.2 dB after 500 mating cycles

  • Pull-out force fiber pigtail: ≥ 5 N

  • Insertion loss (IL) Grade Bm for 100% of the tested specimen: ≤ 0.50 dB / typical ≤ 0.15 dB

  • Return loss (RL) Grade 3: ≥ 35 dB

  • Mating cycles: delta IL < 0.2 dB after 500 mating cycles

  • Pull-out force fiber pigtail: ≥ 5 N

  • Інструкції з встановлення

    Завантажити

    Маєте питання щодо товару, звертайтесь до нас:

     

    +380 44 2011900
    info@synergia.ua

    earthmagnifiercrossmenuchevron-right