Synergia logo

19" 1U UniRack2 24xST OM4, PC, ceramic, Bm/3 (R816043)

19" 1U UniRack2 24xST OM4, PC, ceramic, Bm/3 (R816043)

Артикул: R816043 Категорія:

Scope of supply

  • 19" 1U slide-in unit, splice tray plate with 2 splice trays radius 40 mm, fastening material, labeling strips and installation manual

  • Front panel equipped with adapters and pigtails

Mechanical Data

Dimensions

43.6 mm x 482.6 mm x 225.0 mm / 1.717 in x 19 in x 8.858 in (W x H x D)

Color Code NCS

S 2502-B

Material

steel: DC01 (1.0330), 1.0 mm

Technical Data

Conductor type FO

semi-tight buffer, dry

Fiber type

Multimode (MM)

Fiber class

OM4

Fiber diameter

G50 / 125 µm

Number of connectors (A)

24

Connector type (A)

ST

Connector color (A)

metallic

Polishing plug (A)

PC

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Return loss grade RL (A)

3

Attenuation grade IL (A)

Bm

Amount of height units

1 U

Rack mounting version

patch panel

Adapter fastening method

screw

Assembly

fully populated

Capacity (ports)

24

Sleeve material

ceramic

Version

splice

Standard

Adapter and connector type BFOC/2.5 in acc. with IEC 61754-2

IEC 60297-3: 19-inch (482.6 mm) rack

Amount of height units

1

Fastening

19 "

Splice and patch box, mountingdepth 225 mm, continuously depth-adjustable up to 55 mm; rear cable feed, cable entry possible from three different angles. The boxhas two levels, the lower level serves as storage for spare loose tubes, tray fixation in the side structure is ensured; the upper level serves as storage for spare pigtails (1.3 m of fiber stored in the splice tray). Guaranteed bending radius ≥ 40 mm, fitted ready for splicing with pigtails and adapters, inserted and tested, two splice trays with radius 40 mm, box continuously extendable up to 210 mm, at full extension it can be inclined 10° forwards. Optimum access to loose tubes, adapters and pigtails, the tray can be fully detached from the box by release lever. Includes indelible laser trademark, fastening material, labeling strips and installation instructions.


Features:

  • Dimensions: 43.6 x 482.6 x 225 mm

  • Material: box and front panel, powder-coated sheet steel

  • Color: medium gray (NCS 2502-B, approximating RAL 7035)

  • Dimensions: 43.6 x 482.6 x 225 mm

  • Material: box and front panel, powder-coated sheet steel

  • Color: medium gray (NCS 2502-B, approximatingRAL 7035)

  • Assembled with 24 x

    ST adapter type BFOC/2.5 singlemode / multimode in acc. with IEC 61754-2, with flange and hexagonal nut. Zirconia (ceramic) alignment sleeve, nickel-coated housing, materialzinc casting, plastic dust covers. Adapter qualified in acc. with IEC 61753-1 for category U (uncontrolled environment).


    Optical specifications:

  • Delta insertion loss: ≤ 0.2 dB, testing method acc. to IEC 61300-3-4

  • Mechanical specifications:

  • Mating cycles: min. 500

  • Pull-out force: min. 70 N

  • Delta insertion loss: ≤ 0.2 dB, testing method acc. to IEC 61300-3-4

  • Mating cycles: min. 500

  • Pull-out force: min. 70 N

  • Assembled with 24 x

    Pigtail with semi-tight buffer PA/PBT, Ø 0.9 mm, turquoise, multimode G50 50/125 µm (OM4), length 2.5 m. Fitted with one ST connector type BFOC/2.5 in acc. with IEC 61754-2. Zirconia (ceramic) ferrule with a PC polished endface geometry, connector qualified in acc. with IEC 61753-1 for category U(uncontrolled environment), connector housing nickel-coated, material zinc casting, beige strain relief and plastic dust cover.


    Optical specifications (random mated):


    Performance:

  • Insertion loss (IL) Grade Bm for 100% of the tested specimen: ≤ 0.50 dB / typical ≤ 0.15 dB

  • Return loss (RL) Grade 3: ≥ 35 dB

  • Mechanical specifications:

  • Mating cycles: delta IL < 0.2 dB after 500 mating cycles

  • Pull-out force fiber pigtail: ≥ 5 N

  • Insertion loss (IL) Grade Bm for 100% of the tested specimen: ≤ 0.50 dB / typical ≤ 0.15 dB

  • Return loss (RL) Grade 3: ≥ 35 dB

  • Mating cycles: delta IL < 0.2 dB after 500 mating cycles

  • Pull-out force fiber pigtail: ≥ 5 N

  • Інструкції з встановлення

    Завантажити

    Маєте питання щодо товару, звертайтесь до нас:

     

    +380 44 2011900
    info@synergia.ua

    earthmagnifiercrossmenuchevron-right