Synergia logo

1U CWDM Insert ODF, 8 chanel, SC APC, G.657, C/1 (R804320)

1U CWDM Insert ODF, 8 chanel, SC APC, G.657, C/1 (R804320)

CWDM insert with Snap-in Clip for easy mounting. 8 chanel CWDM for wavelength 1471, 1491, 1511, 1531, 1551, 1571, 1591, 1611 nm, bidirectional.

Color housing:light gray (RAL 7035).

Color front plate: squirrel gray (RAL 7000).

Артикул: R804320 Категорія:
Mechanical Data

Dimensions

218.0 mm x 34.5 mm x 145.0 mm / 8.583 in x 1.358 in x 5.709 in (W x H x D)

Color Code RAL

7035 Light gray

Material

steel: DC01 (1.0330), 1.5 mm

Technical Data

Conductor type FO

semi-tight buffer, dry

Fiber type

Singlemode (SM)

Fiber diameter

n.a.

Number of connectors (A)

1

Number of connectors (B)

8

Connector type (A)

SC

Connector type (B)

SC

Connector color (A)

green

Connector color (B)

green

Polishing plug (A)

APC 8°

Polishing plug (B)

APC 8°

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Protection class IP (B)

IP 20

Return loss grade RL (A)

1

Return loss grade RL (B)

1

Attenuation grade IL (A)

C

Attenuation grade IL (B)

C

Amount of height units

1 U

Rack mounting version

sub-rack

Adapter fastening method

end cap snap-in

Assembly

fully populated

Sleeve material

ceramic

Standard

according to IEC 61754-4

Amount of height units

1

Інструкції з встановлення

Завантажити

Маєте питання щодо товару, звертайтесь до нас:

 

+380 44 2011900
info@synergia.ua

earthmagnifiercrossmenuchevron-right