Synergia logo

2U Splitter Insert ODF, 1* 1x32, SC APC, G.657, C/1 (R804314)

2U Splitter Insert ODF, 1* 1x32, SC APC, G.657, C/1 (R804314)

Splitter insert with Snap-in Clip for easy mounting. Splitter PLC in wavelength range 1260 - 1650 nm.

Color housing: light gray (RAL 7035).

Color front plate: anthracite gray (RAL 7016).

Артикул: R804314 Категорія:
Mechanical Data

Dimensions

218.0 mm x 70.5 mm x 145.0 mm / 8.583 in x 2.776 in x 5.709 in (W x H x D)

Color Code RAL

7035 Light gray

Material

steel: DC01 (1.0330), 1.5 mm

Technical Data

Conductor type FO

semi-tight buffer, dry

Fiber type

Singlemode (SM)

Fiber diameter

n.a.

Number of connectors (A)

1

Connector type (A)

SC

Connector color (A)

green

Connector color (B)

green

Polishing plug (A)

APC 8°

Polishing plug (B)

APC 8°

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Protection class IP (B)

IP 20

Return loss grade RL (A)

1

Return loss grade RL (B)

1

Attenuation grade IL (A)

C

Attenuation grade IL (B)

C

Amount of height units

2 U

Rack mounting version

slide-in unit

Adapter fastening method

end cap snap-in

Assembly

fully populated

Splitter ratio

1 times 1 to 32

Splitter ratio value 1

1

Splitter ratio value 2

32

Sleeve material

ceramic

Standard

according to IEC 61754-4

Amount of height units

2

Інструкції з встановлення

Завантажити

Маєте питання щодо товару, звертайтесь до нас:

 

+380 44 2011900
info@synergia.ua

earthmagnifiercrossmenuchevron-right