Adapter LC-Duplex PC, blue, ceramic SM, C, flangeless (R820419)

Adapter LC-Duplex PC, blue, ceramic SM, C, flangeless (R820419)

LC-Duplex adapter flangeless with semi-transparent dust caps. Quick mounting clip integrated.

Артикул: R820419
Mechanical Data

Dimensions

55.0 mm x 15.5 mm x 9.35 mm / 2.165 in x 0.61 in x 0.368 in (W x H x D)

Material

steel: X10CrNi18-8 (1.4310) / plastic: PBT, fiber-glass reinforced (halogen-free)

Technical Data

Fiber type

Singlemode (SM)

Number of connectors (A)

1

Connector type (A)

LC-Duplex

Connector color (A)

blue

Polishing plug (A)

PC

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Attenuation grade IL (A)

C

Connector class

adapter

Adapter fastening method

end cap snap-in

Sleeve material

ceramic

Standard

UL Listed

according to IEC 61754-20

LC-Duplex singlemode adapter in acc. with IEC 61754-20. Flangeless body and integrated quick-mounting clip, color metallic, material X10CrNi18-8. Housing blue (singlemode PC), material PBT / UL 94 V-0, zirconia (ceramic) alignment sleeve, integral self-closing metal laser protection flaps, semi-transparent plastic dust covers, allowing optical testing with test lasers without removing the covers. The adapter qualified in acc. with IEC 61753-1 for category U (uncontrolled environment).


Optical specifications:

  • Delta insertion loss: ≤ 0.2 dB, testing method acc. to IEC 61300-3-4

  • Mechanical specifications:

  • Mating cycles: min. 500

  • Pull-out force: min. 70

  • Delta insertion loss: ≤ 0.2 dB, testing method acc. to IEC 61300-3-4

  • Mating cycles: min. 500

  • Pull-out force: min. 70

  • Optional:

    Visual coding, mechanical coding and lock protection.

    Маєте питання щодо товару, звертайтесь до нас:


    +380 44 2111900
    info@synergia.ua

    earthmagnifiercrossmenuchevron-right