BCM Cable Assembly MPO-8 (female) to LC-Duplex 32 Ports OM4 (R846315)

BCM Cable Assembly MPO-8 (female) to LC-Duplex 32 Ports OM4 (R846315)

Fitted with MPO 12-female PC and 12 LC PC connector.

Connector color MTP: black.

Frame color MTP: heather violet.

Connector color LC: black.

Fiber: MM G50/125 OM4

Cable: heather violet.

Артикул: R846315

Scope of Supply

• Cable Terminated with connectors

• Set of 8 cables for 4 duplex’s ports each

Technical Data

DESCRIPTION VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Standard / norm

MPO connectors acc. to IEC 61754-7-1 (MPO connector family - one fiber row)

LC connector acc. to IEC 61754-20

Protection class IP

IP 20

Connector class

connector

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Number of connectors (A) 1
Protection class IP (B)

IP 20

Number of connectors (B) 12
Cable type

Harness cable

Cable jacket characteristics

Cable, metal-free

Zero-halogen

Connector type (A)

MTP12-male

Connector color (A)

black

Lever- / frame-coding (A)

Color

Connector type (B)

LC

Polishing plug (B)

PC

Lever- / frame-coding (B)

Color

Fiber Count 12

Маєте питання щодо товару, звертайтесь до нас:


+380 44 2111900
info@synergia.ua

earthmagnifiercrossmenuchevron-right