Breakout Cable SC PC 24x - SC PC 24x, blue, G.652.D, C/2, 30 m (R502332)

Breakout Cable SC PC 24x - SC PC 24x, blue, G.652.D, C/2, 30 m (R502332)

Both sides fitted with 24 SC PC connector.
Connector color: blue.
Fiber: SM E9/125 G.652.D/G.657.A1 (OS1, OS2).
Cable: Breakout 24-fibers, Ø 14.5 mm, yellow.
Fan-out legs of 1.0 m length (on both sides).

Артикул: R502332
Mechanical Data

Color

yellow

Cable length

30 m

Technical Data

Conductor type FO

tight buffer

Fiber type

Singlemode (SM)

Fiber class

G.657.A1 (covers G.652.D, OS1, OS2)

Fiber diameter

n.a.

Number of connectors (A)

24

Number of connectors (B)

24

Cable type

Breakout cable

Cable design

I-V(ZN)HH

Jacket material

LSZH

Cable jacket characteristics

zero-halogen

Cable, metal-free

Cable overall diameter

Ø 14.5 mm

Connector type (A)

SC

Connector type (B)

SC

Fiber Count

24

Connector color (A)

blue

Connector color (B)

blue

Polishing plug (A)

PC

Polishing plug (B)

PC

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Protection class IP (B)

IP 20

Return loss grade RL (A)

2

Return loss grade RL (B)

2

Attenuation grade IL (A)

C

Attenuation grade IL (B)

C

Connector class

connector

24-fiber breakout cable with LSZH sheath, Ø 14.5 mm, yellow, singlemode G.652.D/G.657.A1 9/125 µm (OS1, OS2). Fan-out legs numbered and of 1.0 m length (on both sides), total length from connector to connector 32.0 m.

Fitted on both sides with 24 x SC connectors in acc. with IEC 61754-4. Zirconia (ceramic) ferrule with a PC polished endface geometry, connectors tuned in accordance with IEC 61755-3-1 and qualified in acc. with IEC 61753-1 for category U (uncontrolled environment). Blue connector housing (singlemode), material PBT / UL 94 V-0, blue strain relief, material TPE / UL 94 V-0 and plastic dust cover.

Optical specifications (random mated):
Performance acc. to IEC 61753-1 (Table A.12):
Insertion loss (IL) Grade C for 97% of the tested specimen: = 0.50 dB / typical = 0.25 dB
Return loss (RL) Grade 2: = 45 dB (typical = 55 dB)
Mechanical specifications:
Mating cycles: delta IL < 0.2 dB after 500 mating cycles Pull-out force patch cord: = 100 N

Інструкції з встановлення

Завантажити

Маєте питання щодо товару, звертайтесь до нас:


+380 44 2111900
info@synergia.ua

earthmagnifiercrossmenuchevron-right