Synergia logo

FiberModul 5.6HP, splice, 6xLC-Duplex OM1, PC, ceramic, Bm/3 (R817063)

FiberModul 5.6HP, splice, 6xLC-Duplex OM1, PC, ceramic, Bm/3 (R817063)

Артикул: R817063 Категорія:

Scope of supply

  • Slide-in unit, splice trayradius 35 mm, fastening material, labeling strips and installation instructions

  • Plastic front panel featuring Smatholes and mounting adapter 3U Global, equipped with
    6 x

    LC-Duplex

    adapters, pigtails inserted and ready for splicing

Mechanical Data

Dimensions

28.0 mm x 129.0 mm x 225.0 mm / 1.102 in x 5.079 in x 8.858 in (W x H x D)

Color Code NCS

S 2502-B

Material

plastic: PC, halogen-free

Technical Data

Conductor type FO

semi-tight buffer, dry

Fiber type

Multimode (MM)

Fiber class

OM1

Fiber diameter

G50 / 125 µm

Number of connectors (A)

6

Connector type (A)

LC-Duplex

Connector color (A)

beige

Color (A2)

non

Lever- / frame-coding (A)

Color

Polishing plug (A)

PC

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Return loss grade RL (A)

3

Attenuation grade IL (A)

Bm

Rack mounting version

slide-in unit

Adapter fastening method

end cap snap-in

Assembly

fully populated

Capacity (ports)

6

Sleeve material

ceramic

Version

splice

Standard

Adapter and connector in acc. with IEC 61754-20

UL Listed

Pigtails in acc. with color code DIN VDE 0888

  • Dimensions: 28 x 129 x 225 mm

  • Material front panel: plastic (PC, fiber-glass reinforced, halogen-free UL 94 V-0)

  • Material master module: plastic (PC+ABS, halogen-free, UL 94 V-0)

  • Color front panel: light gray (NCS 1005-R80B)

  • Color master module: medium gray (NCS 2502-B)

  • Assembled with 6 x

    LC-Duplex multimode adapter in acc. with IEC 61754-20. Flangeless body and integrated quick-mounting clip, color metallic, material X10CrNi18-8. Housing beige (multimode PC), material PBT / UL 94 V-0, blue color coding (OM1), zirconia (ceramic) alignment sleeve, integral self-closing metal laser protection flaps, semi-transparent plastic dust covers, allowing optical testing with test lasers without removing the covers. The adapter qualified in acc. with IEC 61753-1 for category U (uncontrolled environment).


    Optical specifications:

  • Delta insertion loss: ≤ 0.2 dB, testing method acc. to IEC 61300-3-4

  • Mechanical specifications:

  • Mating cycles: min. 500

  • Pull-out force: min. 70 N

  • Delta insertion loss: ≤ 0.2 dB, testing method acc. to IEC 61300-3-4

  • Mating cycles: min. 500

  • Pull-out force: min. 70 N

  • Assembled with 12 x

    Pigtail with semi-tight buffer PA/PBT, Ø 0.9 mm, blue, multimode G62.5 62.5/125 µm (OM1), length 2.5 m. Fitted with one LC connector in acc. with IEC 61754-20. Zirconia (ceramic) ferrule with a PC polished endface geometry, connector qualified in acc. with IEC 61753-1 for category U (uncontrolled environment). Beige connector housing (multimode), material PEI / UL 94 V-0, black strain relief and white plastic dust cover.


    Optical specifications (random mated):


    Performance:

  • Insertion loss (IL) Grade Bm for 100% of the tested specimen: ≤ 0.50 dB / typical ≤ 0.15 dB

  • Return loss (RL) Grade 3: ≥ 35 dB

  • Mechanical specifications:

  • Mating cycles: delta IL < 0.2 dB after 500 mating cycles

  • Pull-out force fiber pigtail: ≥ 5 N

  • Insertion loss (IL) Grade Bm for 100% of the tested specimen: ≤ 0.50 dB / typical ≤ 0.15 dB

  • Return loss (RL) Grade 3: ≥ 35 dB

  • Mating cycles: delta IL < 0.2 dB after 500 mating cycles

  • Pull-out force fiber pigtail: ≥ 5 N

  • Optional:

    Visual coding, mechanical coding and lock protection.

    Інструкції з встановлення

    Завантажити

    Маєте питання щодо товару, звертайтесь до нас:

     

    +380 44 2011900
    info@synergia.ua

    earthmagnifiercrossmenuchevron-right