Synergia logo

FiberModul HD, splice, 6xLC-Duplex G.652.D, PC, ceramic, C/2 (R808374)

FiberModul HD, splice, 6xLC-Duplex G.652.D, PC, ceramic, C/2 (R808374)

Designed for 19" 1U HD patch panel.

Артикул: R808374 Категорія:

Scope of supply

  • Slide-in unit, splice trayradius 35 mm, fastening material, labeling strips and installation instructions

  • Plastic front panel equipped with adapters, pigtails inserted and ready for splicing

Mechanical Data

Dimensions

43.2 mm x 109.9 mm x 232.0 mm / 1.701 in x 4.327 in x 9.134 in (W x H x D)

Color Code NCS

S 2502-B

Material

plastic: PC, halogen-free

Technical Data

Conductor type FO

semi-tight buffer, dry

Fiber type

Singlemode (SM)

Fiber class

G.657.A1 (covers G.652.D, OS1, OS2)

Fiber diameter

n.a.

Number of connectors (A)

6

Connector type (A)

LC-Duplex

Connector color (A)

blue

Polishing plug (A)

PC

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Return loss grade RL (A)

2

Attenuation grade IL (A)

C

Rack mounting version

slide-in unit

Adapter fastening method

end cap snap-in

Assembly

fully populated

Capacity (ports)

6

Sleeve material

ceramic

Version

splice

Standard

Adapter and connector in acc. with IEC 61754-20

Pigtails in acc. with color code DIN VDE 0888

UL Listed

Splice module with pigtail fiber reserve and splice tray radius 35 mm, with snap-open cover, ready for splicing, integrated hold-down cross to protect the pigtailreserve, detachable plastic front panel featuring per-numbered ports, tool-free locking and unlocking system and offering individual labeling options.


Features:

  • Dimensions: 43.2 x 109.9 x 232 mm

  • Material front panel: plastic (PC, fiber-glass reinforced, halogen-free UL 94 V-0)

  • Material master module: plastic (PC+ABS, halogen-free, UL 94 V-0)

  • Color front panel: light gray (NCS 1005-R80B)

  • Color master module: medium gray (NCS 2502-B)

  • Dimensions: 43.2 x 109.9 x 232 mm

  • Material front panel: plastic (PC, fiber-glass reinforced, halogen-free UL 94 V-0)

  • Material master module: plastic (PC+ABS, halogen-free, UL 94 V-0)

  • Color front panel: light gray (NCS 1005-R80B)

  • Color master module: medium gray (NCS 2502-B)

  • Assembled with 6 x

  • Delta insertion loss: ≤ 0.2 dB, testing method acc. to IEC 61300-3-4

  • Mating cycles: min. 500

  • Pull-out force: min. 70

  • Assembled with 12 x

  • Insertion loss (IL) Grade C for 97% of the tested specimen: ≤ 0.50 dB / typical ≤ 0.25 dB

  • Return loss (RL) Grade 2: ≥ 45 dB (typical ≥ 55 dB)

  • Mating cycles: delta IL < 0.2 dB after 500 mating cycles

  • Pull-out force fiber pigtail: ≥ 5 N

  • Інструкції з встановлення

    Завантажити

    Маєте питання щодо товару, звертайтесь до нас:

     

    +380 44 2011900
    info@synergia.ua

    earthmagnifiercrossmenuchevron-right