Synergia logo

MPO Modul 7HP, metal, MTP12-female - 6xLC-Duplex, OM4, PC/PC, ceramic, type A, gray (R514564)

MPO Modul 7HP, metal, MTP12-female - 6xLC-Duplex, OM4, PC/PC, ceramic, type A, gray (R514564)

Connectivity method: type A.

Polishing connector MTP: PC.

Polishing connector LC: PC.

Артикул: R514564 Категорія:

Scope of supply

  • Slide-in unit, radius limiter radius 35 mm, labeling strips and installation instructions

  • Metal front panel equipped with 6 x LC-Duplex adapters and fan-outs inserted, rear side one MTP12-female connector mounted

Mechanical Data

Dimensions

35.0 mm x 129.0 mm x 215.0 mm / 1.378 in x 5.079 in x 8.465 in (W x H x D)

Color Code NCS

S 2502-B

Technical Data

Conductor type FO

semi-tight buffer, dry

Fiber type

Multimode (MM)

Fiber class

OM4

Fiber diameter

G50 / 125 µm

Number of connectors (A)

1

Number of connectors (B)

6

Connector type (A)

MTP12-female

Connector type (B)

LC-Duplex

Connector color (A)

black

Connector color (B)

heather violet

Polishing plug (A)

PC

Polishing plug (B)

PC

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Protection class IP (B)

IP 20

Return loss grade RL (A)

4

Return loss grade RL (B)

3

Attenuation grade IL (A)

Cm

Attenuation grade IL (B)

Bm

Wiring diagram

type A

Rack mounting version

slide-in unit

Adapter fastening method

end cap snap-in

Assembly

fully populated

Sleeve material

ceramic

Standard

MPO connectors acc. to IEC 61754-7-1 (MPO connector family - one fiber row)

Інструкції з встановлення

Завантажити

Маєте питання щодо товару, звертайтесь до нас:

 

+380 44 2011900
info@synergia.ua

earthmagnifiercrossmenuchevron-right