Synergia logo

MPO Modul 7HP, metal, MTP12-male - 6xLC-Duplex, G.652.D, APC/APC, ceramic, type A, gray (R514560)

MPO Modul 7HP, metal, MTP12-male - 6xLC-Duplex, G.652.D, APC/APC, ceramic, type A, gray (R514560)

Connectivity method: type A.

Polishing connector MTP: APC.

Polishing connector LC: APC.

Артикул: R514560 Категорія:

Scope of supply

  • Slide-in unit, radius limiter radius 35 mm, labeling strips and installation instructions

  • Metal front panel equipped with 6 x LC-Duplex adapters and fan-out inserted, rear side one MTP12-male connector mounted

Mechanical Data

Dimensions

35.0 mm x 129.0 mm x 215.0 mm / 1.378 in x 5.079 in x 8.465 in (W x H x D)

Color Code NCS

S 2502-B

Technical Data

Fiber type

Singlemode (SM)

Fiber class

G.657.A1 (covers G.652.D, OS1, OS2)

Fiber diameter

n.a.

Number of connectors (A)

1

Number of connectors (B)

6

Connector type (A)

MTP12-male

Connector type (B)

LC-Duplex

Connector color (A)

black

Connector color (B)

green

Polishing plug (A)

APC 8°

Polishing plug (B)

APC 8°

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Protection class IP (B)

IP 20

Return loss grade RL (A)

3

Return loss grade RL (B)

1

Attenuation grade IL (A)

D

Attenuation grade IL (B)

C

Wiring diagram

type A

Rack mounting version

slide-in unit

Adapter fastening method

end cap

Assembly

fully populated

Sleeve material

ceramic

Standard

MPO connectors acc. to IEC 61754-7-1 (MPO connector family - one fiber row)

MPO Modul, front populated with 6 LC-Duplex adapters (split sleeve zirconia ceramic), at the back mounted with one MTP12-male adapter, with 12-faser fan-outs, SM 9 µm G.652.D/G.657.A1 (OS1, OS2), assembly class in acc. with IEC 61753-1; the wiring inside the module is straight, key up to key down (according tomethod A from standard TIA 568-C); geometrical specifications of MPO (MTP) connectors in acc. with IEC 61754-7; incl. radius limiter at radius 35 mm and hold-down cross, fully populated, detachable metal front panel featuring per-numbered ports and offering individual labeling options.
Features:
Dimensions: 35 (7HP) x 129 (3U) x 215 mm (W x H x D)
Material: front panel metal, MPO Modul sheet steel (DC01)
Color: front panel metal color, MPO Modul medium gray (NCS 2502-B)

Інструкції з встановлення

Завантажити

Маєте питання щодо товару, звертайтесь до нас:

 

+380 44 2011900
info@synergia.ua

earthmagnifiercrossmenuchevron-right