Synergia logo

MPO Modul HD, 2xMTP12-male - 12xLC-Duplex, OS2, PC/PC, type S, black (R815122)

MPO Modul HD, 2xMTP12-male - 12xLC-Duplex, OS2, PC/PC, type S, black (R815122)

Designed for 19" 1U HD patch panel.

Connectivity method: type S.

Артикул: R815122 Категорія:

Scope of supply

  • Slide-in unit, radius limiter radius 30 mm, labeling strips and installation instructions

  • Plastic front panel equipped with 12 x LC-Duplex adapters and fan-outs inserted, rear side two MTP12-male connectors mounted

Environmental Characteristics

Operation temperature

10 °C to 60 °C / +50 °F to +140 °F

Mechanical Data

Dimensions

43.2 mm x 109.9 mm x 217.0 mm / 1.701 in x 4.327 in x 8.543 in (W x H x D)

Color Code RAL

9005 Jet black

Material

plastic: PC, fiber-glass reinforced, halogen-free

Technical Data

Conductor type FO

semi-tight buffer, dry

Fiber type

Singlemode (SM)

Fiber class

G.657.A2 (covers G.652.D, G.657.A1+B2, OS1, OS2)

Fiber diameter

n.a.

Number of connectors (A)

2

Number of connectors (B)

12

Connector type (A)

MTP12-male

Connector type (B)

LC-Duplex

Connector color (A)

black

Polishing plug (A)

PC

Polishing plug (B)

PC

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Protection class IP (B)

IP 20

Return loss (RL)

≥ 45 dB

Insertion loss (IL) max. value

≤ 0.4 dB

Attenuation grade IL (A)

B

Wiring diagram

type S

Rack mounting version

slide-in unit

Adapter fastening method

end cap snap-in

Assembly

fully populated

Sleeve material

ceramic

Standard

MPO connectors acc. to IEC 61754-7-1 (MPO connector family - one fiber row)

UL Listed

Маєте питання щодо товару, звертайтесь до нас:

 

+380 44 2011900
info@synergia.ua

earthmagnifiercrossmenuchevron-right