Synergia logo

MPO Modul HD, MTP12-female - 6xLC-Duplex, OM5, PC/PC, type A, black (R846336)

MPO Modul HD, MTP12-female - 6xLC-Duplex, OM5, PC/PC, type A, black (R846336)

Артикул: R846336 Категорія:

Scope of supply

  • Slide-in unit, radius limiter radius 30 mm, labeling strips and installation instructions

  • Plastic front panel equipped with 6 x LC-Duplex adapters and fan-outs inserted, rear side one MTP12-female connector mounted

Environmental Characteristics

Operation temperature

10 °C to 60 °C / +50 °F to +140 °F

Mechanical Data

Dimensions

43.2 mm x 109.9 mm x 217.0 mm / 1.701 in x 4.327 in x 8.543 in (W x H x D)

Color Code RAL

9005 Jet black

Material

plastic: PC, fiber-glass reinforced, halogen-free

Technical Data

Conductor type FO

semi-tight buffer, dry

Fiber type

Multimode (MM)

Fiber class

OM5

Fiber diameter

G50 / 125 µm

Number of connectors (A)

1

Number of connectors (B)

6

Connector type (A)

MPO, female

Connector type (B)

LC-Duplex

Connector color (A)

black

Connector color (B)

green

Polishing plug (A)

PC

Polishing plug (B)

PC

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Protection class IP (B)

IP 20

Return loss (RL)

≥ 35 dB

Insertion loss (IL) max. value

≤ 0.35 dB

Wiring diagram

type A

Rack mounting version

slide-in unit

Adapter fastening method

end cap snap-in

Assembly

partly populated

Capacity (ports)

6

Standard

MPO connectors acc. to IEC 61754-7-1 (MPO connector family - one fiber row)

UL Listed

Інструкції з встановлення

Завантажити

Маєте питання щодо товару, звертайтесь до нас:

 

+380 44 2011900
info@synergia.ua

earthmagnifiercrossmenuchevron-right