Synergia logo

MPO Module HD, 2xMTP12-female - 12xLC-Duplex, OM5, PC/PC, type S+, black (R868283)

MPO Module HD, 2xMTP12-female - 12xLC-Duplex, OM5, PC/PC, type S+, black (R868283)

Артикул: R868283 Категорія:
Environmental Characteristics

Operation temperature

10 °C to 60 °C / +50 °F to +140 °F

Mechanical Data

Dimensions

43.2 mm x 109.9 mm x 214.4 mm / 1.701 in x 4.327 in x 8.441 in (W x H x D)

Color Code RAL

9005 Jet black

Material

plastic: PC, fiber-glass reinforced, halogen-free

Technical Data

Conductor type FO

semi-tight buffer, dry

Fiber type

Multimode (MM)

Fiber class

OM5

Fiber diameter

G50 / 125 µm

Number of connectors (A)

2

Number of connectors (B)

12

Connector type (A)

MPO, female

Connector type (B)

LC-Duplex

Connector color (B)

green

Polishing plug (A)

PC

Polishing plug (B)

PC

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Protection class IP (B)

IP 20

Return loss (RL)

≥ 35 dB

Insertion loss (IL) max. value

≤ 0.35 dB

Wiring diagram

type S+

Rack mounting version

slide-in unit

Adapter fastening method

end cap snap-in

Capacity (ports)

12

Standard

MPO connectors acc. to IEC 61754-7-1 (MPO connector family - one fiber row)

UL Listed

Маєте питання щодо товару, звертайтесь до нас:

 

+380 44 2011900
info@synergia.ua

earthmagnifiercrossmenuchevron-right