Synergia logo

MPO Module HD, 2xMTP12-female - 12xLC-Duplex, OS2, APC/PC, type S+, black (R868282)

MPO Module HD, 2xMTP12-female - 12xLC-Duplex, OS2, APC/PC, type S+, black (R868282)

Артикул: R868282 Категорія:
Environmental Characteristics

Operation temperature

10 °C to 60 °C / +50 °F to +140 °F

Mechanical Data

Dimensions

43.2 mm x 109.9 mm x 214.4 mm / 1.701 in x 4.327 in x 8.441 in (W x H x D)

Color Code RAL

9005 Jet black

Material

plastic: PC, fiber-glass reinforced, halogen-free

Technical Data

Conductor type FO

semi-tight buffer, dry

Fiber type

Singlemode (SM)

Fiber class

G.657.A1 (covers G.652.D, OS1, OS2)

Fiber diameter

n.a.

Number of connectors (A)

2

Number of connectors (B)

12

Connector type (A)

MTP12-female

Connector type (B)

LC-Duplex

Connector color (A)

black

Connector color (B)

blue

Polishing plug (A)

APC

Polishing plug (B)

PC

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Protection class IP (B)

IP 20

Return loss (RL)

≥ 45 dB

Insertion loss (IL) max. value

≤ 0.4 dB

Attenuation grade IL (A)

D

Wiring diagram

type S+

Rack mounting version

slide-in unit

Adapter fastening method

end cap snap-in

Sleeve material

ceramic

Standard

UL Listed

acc. to IEC 61754-15

acc. to DIN EN 186270

Маєте питання щодо товару, звертайтесь до нас:

 

+380 44 2011900
info@synergia.ua

earthmagnifiercrossmenuchevron-right