Synergia logo

MPO Module HD, MPO-QR female - 6xLC-Duplex, OM5, PC/PC, type S+, black (R842198)

MPO Module HD, MPO-QR female - 6xLC-Duplex, OM5, PC/PC, type S+, black (R842198)

Артикул: R842198 Категорія:

Scope of supply

  • Slide-in unit, radius limiter radius 30 mm, labeling strips and installation instructions

  • Plastic front panel equipped with 6 x LC-Duplex adapters and fan-outs inserted, rear side one MTP12-female connector mounted

Environmental Characteristics

Operation temperature

10 °C to 60 °C / +50 °F to +140 °F

Mechanical Data

Dimensions

43.2 mm x 109.9 mm x 217.0 mm / 1.701 in x 4.327 in x 8.543 in (W x H x D)

Material

plastic: PC, fiber-glass reinforced, halogen-free

Technical Data

Conductor type FO

semi-tight buffer, dry

Fiber type

Multimode OM5

Fiber class

OM5

Fiber diameter

G50 / 125 µm

Number of connectors (A)

1

Number of connectors (B)

6

Connector type (A)

MPO, female

Connector type (B)

LC-Duplex

Connector color (A)

black

Connector color (B)

lime green

Polishing plug (A)

PC

Polishing plug (B)

PC

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Protection class IP (B)

IP 20

Return loss (RL)

≥ 35 dB

Insertion loss (IL) max. value

≤ 0.35 dB

Wiring diagram

type S+

Rack mounting version

slide-in unit

Adapter fastening method

end cap snap-in

Assembly

partly populated

Sleeve material

ceramic

Маєте питання щодо товару, звертайтесь до нас:

 

+380 44 2011900
info@synergia.ua

earthmagnifiercrossmenuchevron-right