Netscale 72 Splice Tray LC-Duplex 12 Port SM PC (R853599)

Netscale 72 Splice Tray LC-Duplex 12 Port SM PC (R853599)

• Splice cassette for 12x LC-duplex connections

• Pigtails included

• Protective tube for minicore, micro-tube, loose-tube and mini-breakout cables

• Toolless installation of splice holders, strain relief and protective tube

Артикул: R853599

Netscale 72 Splice Cassettes provide the interface between the bulk cable and the jumpers that connect directly into the electronics. The splice cassette includes twelve or 24 x 250 μm single fiber pigtails, that are loaded within the cassette, and can be fusion spliced directly to minicore, loose tube or mini-breakout cable.

Technical Data

DESCRIPTION VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Standard / norm

IEC 60529-6

Protection class IP

IP 20

Mechanical Data

DESCRIPTION VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Color Code RAL

7000 Squirrel gray

Color

blue

Material

Polycarbonate (PC), fiber-glass reinforced, halogen-free (UL 94 V-0)

Climatic Data

DESCRIPTION VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Operation temperature -10 °C to +60 °C / +14 °F to +140 °F

• Available with SC & LC

• Available for singlemode and multimode fiber

• Pigtails included & pre-assembled

• Toolles strain-relief

• Support of minicore & loose tube cables

• Protective tube included

• Integrated cable guides

• Compatible with R&MinteliPhy

Інструкції з встановлення

Завантажити

Маєте питання щодо товару, звертайтесь до нас:


+380 44 2111900
info@synergia.ua

earthmagnifiercrossmenuchevron-right