Netscale 72 Splice-Tray SC-Simplex 12 Port OM4 (R854502)

Netscale 72 Splice-Tray SC-Simplex 12 Port OM4 (R854502)

• Splice cassette for 12x SC-simplex connections

• Pigtails included

• Protective tube for minicore, micro-tube, loose-tube and mini-breakoutcables

• Toolless installation of splice holders, strain relief and protective tube

Артикул: R854502

Netscale 72 Splice Cassettes provide the interface between the bulk cable and the jumpers that connect directly into the electronics. The splice cassette includes twelve or 24x 250 μm single fiber pigtails, that are loaded within the cassette, and can be fusion spliced directly to minicore, loose tube or mini-breakout cable.

Environmental Characteristics

Operation temperature

-10 °C to +60 °C / +14 °F to +140 °F

Mechanical Data

Color

black

Color Code RAL

7000 Squirrel gray

Material

Polycarbonate (PC), fiber-glass reinforced, halogen-free (UL 94 V-0)

Technical Data

Standard

IEC 60529-6

Інструкції з встановлення

Завантажити

Маєте питання щодо товару, звертайтесь до нас:


+380 44 2111900
info@synergia.ua

earthmagnifiercrossmenuchevron-right