Netscale 72 Cassette 6 pass-through LC Duplex MM black (R852213)

Netscale 72 Cassette 6 pass-through LC Duplex MM black (R852213)

Netscale 72 adapter cassettes are pass-through inserts with LC-Duplex adapters. The LC trunk cables connect at the rear of the adapter cassettes.

From the front side, various options are possible, ranging from LC-duplex patch cords for equipment connections over harness cables to cross-connection used in main distribution areas (MDA).

Netscale 72 adapter cassettes are available as Base-12 versions with6 ports and Base-8 versions with 4 ports for multimode and singlemode applications.

Like all Netscale 72 inserts, the adapter cassettes are compatible with the RFID-sensor system of inteliPhy.

Артикул: R852213
Environmental Characteristics

Operation temperature

+10 °C to +60 °C / +50 °F to +140 °F

Mechanical Data

Color Code RAL

7000 Squirrel gray

Material

Polycarbonate (PC), fiber-glass reinforced, halogen-free (UL 94 V-0)

Technical Data

Rack mounting version

Cassette fitting to Netscale 72 family of housings

Standard

IEC 60529-6

Інструкції з встановлення

Завантажити

Маєте питання щодо товару, звертайтесь до нас:


+380 44 2111900
info@synergia.ua

earthmagnifiercrossmenuchevron-right