Netscale 72 Module MPO-LC 6 Port SM Type S+ (R853234)

Netscale 72 Module MPO-LC 6 Port SM Type S+ (R853234)

Netscale 72 MPO-to-LC modules provide the interface between the male MPO connectors on the trunk and the LC-Duplex patch cords that will then connect directly into the transceiver modules. It can either come as Base-12 or native Base-8 backbone type, containing six, four LC-Duplex ports respectively.

The LC-Duplex ports feature integrated laser shutters that move out of the way when the connector is inserted. The internal wiring of the module is based on universal polarity to ensure the correct fiber polarity while requiring just one type of patch cord on both ends of the link.

The crossover of the fibers for duplex signal transmission takes place within the module. The connectivity diagram for the trunk cable and patch cord remains the same all the time.

The MPO-to-LC modules are easily swappable with MPO cassettes to migrate to MPO ports for parallel optics.

Артикул: R853234
Mechanical Data

Color

gray

Color Code RAL

7000 Squirrel gray

Material

Polycarbonate (PC), fiber-glass reinforced, halogen-free (UL 94 V-0)

Technical Data

Fiber type

Singlemode ITU-T G.657.A2

Number of connectors (A)

1

Connector color (A)

yellow

Polishing plug (A)

APC

Rack mounting version

Module fitting to Netscale 72 family of housing

Standard

IEC 61300-3-4

IEC 61300-3-6

Інструкції з встановлення

Завантажити

Маєте питання щодо товару, звертайтесь до нас:


+380 44 2111900
info@synergia.ua

earthmagnifiercrossmenuchevron-right