Patch cord FO, E-2000-Compact PC/UPC Grade Bm - ST-Simplex PC/UPC Grade Bm, Multimode OM1 (G62.5), Duplex Figur 8 (2.7 x 5.6), Eca(LSZH), 3m (R304019)

Patch cord FO, E-2000-Compact PC/UPC Grade Bm - ST-Simplex PC/UPC Grade Bm, Multimode OM1 (G62.5), Duplex Figur 8 (2.7 x 5.6), Eca(LSZH), 3m (R304019)

Fitted with one E-2000™-Compact PC and two ST PC connectors.

Connector color E-2000™-Compact: black.

Lever color E-2000™-Compact: black.

Connector color ST: metallic.

Fiber: MM G62.5/125 (OM1).

Cable: F8 2.7x5.5 mm, orange.

Артикул: R304019 Категорія:
Mechanical Data

Color

orange

Cable length

3 m

Technical Data

Patch cord type

duplex figure 8

Conductor type FO

tight buffer

Fiber type

Multimode (MM)

Fiber class

OM1

Fiber diameter

G62.5 / 125 µm

Number of connectors (A)

1

Number of connectors (B)

2

Cable type

Patch cord, polarity A-B

Jacket material

LSZH

Cable jacket characteristics

Cable, metal-free

flame retardant

Connector type (A)

E-2000™-Compact

Connector type (B)

ST

Connector color (A)

black

Connector color (B)

metallic

Lever- / frame-coding (A)

Color

Lever color (A)

black

Polishing plug (A)

PC

Polishing plug (B)

PC

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Protection class IP (B)

IP 20

Return loss grade RL (A)

3

Return loss grade RL (B)

3

Attenuation grade IL (A)

Bm

Attenuation grade IL (B)

Bm

Connector class

connector

Patch cord with LSZH jacket, F8 2.7x5.5 mm, orange, multimode G62.5 62.5/125 µm (OM1), length .

Mounted on one side with E-2000™-Compact (LSHRJ) connector in accordance with IEC 61754-15 and EN 186270. Zirconia (ceramic) ferrule with a PC polished endface geometry, connectors qualified in acc. with IEC 61753-1 for category C (controlled environment). Black connector housing (multimode) and black duplex lever, material PBT / UL 94 V-0, 1 xblack and 1 x red strain relief, material TPE / UL 94 V-0, black duplex clip, material PBT+ASA / UL 94 V-0 and silver-colored metaldust shutter.

Optical specifications (random mated):
Performance:
Insertion loss (IL) Grade Bm for 100% of the tested specimen: ≤ 0.50 dB / typical ≤ 0.15 dB
Return loss (RL) Grade 3: ≥ 35 dB
Mechanical specifications:
Mating cycles: delta IL < 0.2 dB after 1000 mating cycles Pull-out force patch cord: ≥ 100 N (per connector) and one side with two ST connectors each, type BFOC/2.5 in acc. with IEC 61754-2. Zirconia (ceramic) ferrule with a PC polished endface geometry, connectors qualified in acc. with IEC 61753-1 for category C (controlled environment), connector housing nickel-coated, material zinc casting, 1 x black strain relief and 1 x red strain relief and plastic dust cover. Optical specifications (random mated): Performance: Insertion loss (IL) Grade Bm for 100% of the tested specimen: ≤ 0.50 dB / typical ≤ 0.15 dB Return loss (RL) Grade 3: ≥ 35 dB Mechanical specifications: Mating cycles: delta IL < 0.2 dB after 500 mating cycles Pull-out force patch cord: ≥ 100 N (per connector)

Інструкції з встановлення

Завантажити

Маєте питання щодо товару, звертайтесь до нас:

 

+380 44 2011900
info@synergia.ua

earthmagnifiercrossmenuchevron-right