Patch cord FO, LC-QR Uniboot PC/UPC Grade Am - LC-QR Uniboot PC/UPC Grade Am, Multimode OM5 (G50), Simplex 2.0mm, Eca (LSZH), 7m (R867485)

Patch cord FO, LC-QR Uniboot PC/UPC Grade Am - LC-QR Uniboot PC/UPC Grade Am, Multimode OM5 (G50), Simplex 2.0mm, Eca (LSZH), 7m (R867485)

Both sides fitted with LC-QR Uniboot PC connector.

Connector color: black.

Lever color: lime green.

Fiber: MM G50/125 (OM5).

Cable: twinfiber cable, lime green.

Артикул: R867485 Категорія:
Mechanical Data

Color

lime green

Technical Data

Fiber type

Multimode (MM)

Fiber class

OM5

Number of connectors (A)

1

Number of connectors (B)

1

Cable type

Patch cord, polarity A-B

Jacket material

LSZH

Cable jacket characteristics

Cable, metal-free

zero-halogen

flame retardant

Connector type (A)

LC-QR

Connector type (B)

LC-QR

Polishing plug (A)

PC

Polishing plug (B)

PC

Return loss grade RL (A)

2

Return loss grade RL (B)

2

Attenuation grade IL (A)

Am

Attenuation grade IL (B)

Am

Connector class

connector

Standard

LC connector acc. to IEC 61754-20

Patch cord with LSZH jacket, twinfiber 1.4mm, Farbe, Multimode Faserklasse, length Länge (Meter).

Mounted on both sides with LC-QR connector, IEC 61754-20 compatible, Zirconia (ceramic) ferrule with a PC polished (0°) endface geometry, connectors qualified in acc. with IEC 61753-1 for categoryC (controlled environment), black connector housing (multimode), lime green unlocking clip, material PC / UL 94 V-0, black strain relief, material PP, white plastic dust shutter.

Performance :

Insertion loss (IL) Grade Am for 100% of the tested specimen: ≤ 0.25 dB / typical ≤ 0.1 dB

Return loss (RL) Grade 2: ≥ 45 dB

Mechanical specifications:

Mating cycles: delta < 0.2 dB after 500 mating cycles

Pull-out force patch cord: ≥ 50 N

Інструкції з встановлення

Завантажити

Маєте питання щодо товару, звертайтесь до нас:


+380 44 2111900
info@synergia.ua

earthmagnifiercrossmenuchevron-right