Synergia logo

Patch Cord LC APC - LC APC, green/green, G.652.D + G.657.A1, C/1, Ø 2.0mm, 3 m (R803183)

Patch Cord LC APC - LC APC, green/green, G.652.D + G.657.A1, C/1, Ø 2.0mm, 3 m (R803183)

Both sides fitted with one LC APC 8° connector.
Connector color: green.
Lever color: green.
Fiber: SM E9/125 G.652.D/G.657.A1 (OS1, OS2).
Cable: Ø 2.0 mm, yellow.

Артикул: R803183 Категорія:

Technical Data

DESCRIPTION VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Standard / norm

LC connector acc. to IEC 61754-20

Protection class IP

IP 20

Connector class

connector

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Number of connectors (A) 1
Protection class IP (B)

IP 20

Number of connectors (B) 1
Cable type

Patch cord, polarity A-B

Jacket material

LSZH

Cable jacket characteristics

Cable, metal-free

Zero-halogen

Flame-retardant

Cable overall diameter Ø 2.0 mm (±0.10)
Connector type (A)

LC

Polishing plug (A)

APC 8°

Attenuation grade IL (A) C
Return loss grade RL (A) 1
Connector color (A)

green

Lever- / frame-coding (A)

Color

Lever color (A)

green

Connector type (B)

LC

Polishing plug (B)

APC 8°

Attenuation grade IL (B) C
Return loss grade RL (B) 1
Connector color (B)

green

Lever- / frame-coding (B)

Color

Lever color (B)

green

Fiber type

singlemode (SM)

Fiber class

G.652.D + G.657.A1 (OS1, OS2)

Conductor type

tight buffer

Fiber diameter

E9 / 125 µm

Patch cord type

simplex

Mechanical Data

DESCRIPTION VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Cable length 3.0 m / 9 ft 10 in
Color

yellow

Інструкції з встановлення

Завантажити

Маєте питання щодо товару, звертайтесь до нас:

 

+380 44 2011900
info@synergia.ua

earthmagnifiercrossmenuchevron-right