Synergia logo

Patch Cord LC-Duplex APC - LC-Duplex APC, green/green, G.652.D + G.657.A1, A/1, F8 2.0x4.1mm, 5 m (R805630)

Patch Cord LC-Duplex APC - LC-Duplex APC, green/green, G.652.D + G.657.A1, A/1, F8 2.0x4.1mm, 5 m (R805630)

Both sides fitted with one LC-Duplex APC 8° connector.
Connector color: green.
Lever color: green.
Fiber: SM E9/125 G.652.D/G.657.A1 (OS1, OS2).
Cable: F8 2.0x4.1 mm, yellow.

Артикул: R805630 Категорія:

Both sides fitted with one LC-Duplex APC 8° connector.

Connector color: green.

Lever color: green.

Fiber: SM

Cable: F8 2.0x4.1 mm, yellow.

Technical Data

DESCRIPTION VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Standard / norm

LC connector acc. to IEC 61754-20

Protection class IP

IP 20

Connector class

connector

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Number of connectors (A) 1
Protection class IP (B)

IP 20

Number of connectors (B) 1
Cable type

Patch cord, polarity A-B

Jacket material

LSZH

Cable jacket characteristics

Cable, metal-free

Zero-halogen

Flame-retardant

Cable overall diameter F8 2.0 x 4.1 mm (±0.15)
Connector type (A)

LC-Duplex

Polishing plug (A)

APC 8°

Attenuation grade IL (A) A
Return loss grade RL (A) 1
Connector color (A)

green

Lever- / frame-coding (A)

Color

Lever color (A)

green

Connector type (B)

LC-Duplex

Polishing plug (B)

APC 8°

Attenuation grade IL (B) A
Return loss grade RL (B) 1
Connector color (B)

green

Lever- / frame-coding (B)

Color

Lever color (B)

green

Fiber type

singlemode (SM)

Conductor type

tight buffer

Fiber diameter

E9 / 125 µm

Patch cord type

duplex figure 8

Mechanical Data

DESCRIPTION VALUE/VALUE RANGE
Cable length 5.0 m / 16 ft
Color

yellow

Інструкції з встановлення

Завантажити

Маєте питання щодо товару, звертайтесь до нас:

 

+380 44 2011900
info@synergia.ua

earthmagnifiercrossmenuchevron-right