Patch cord FO, LC-Simplex PC/UPC Grade C - LC-Simplex PC/UPC Grade C, Singlemode OS2 G.652.D, Simplex 2.0mm, Eca (LSZH), 3m (R802229)

Patch cord FO, LC-Simplex PC/UPC Grade C - LC-Simplex PC/UPC Grade C, Singlemode OS2 G.652.D, Simplex 2.0mm, Eca (LSZH), 3m (R802229)

Both sides fitted with one LC PC connector.
Connector color: blue.
Lever color: blue.
Fiber: SM E9/125 G.652.D/G.657.A1 (OS1, OS2).
Cable: Ø 2.0 mm, yellow.

Артикул: R802229 Категорія:
Mechanical Data

Color

yellow

Cable length

3 m

Technical Data

Patch cord type

simplex

Conductor type FO

tight buffer

Fiber type

Singlemode (SM)

Fiber class

G.657.A1 (covers G.652.D, OS1, OS2)

Fiber diameter

n.a.

Number of connectors (A)

1

Number of connectors (B)

1

Cable type

Patch cord, polarity A-B

Jacket material

LSZH

Cable jacket characteristics

Cable, metal-free

zero-halogen

flame retardant

Cable overall diameter

Ø 2.0 mm (±0.10)

Connector type (A)

LC

Connector type (B)

LC

Connector color (A)

blue

Connector color (B)

blue

Lever- / frame-coding (A)

Color

Lever color (A)

blue

Lever- / frame-coding (B)

Color

Lever color (B)

blue

Polishing plug (A)

PC

Polishing plug (B)

PC

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Protection class IP (B)

IP 20

Return loss grade RL (A)

2

Return loss grade RL (B)

2

Attenuation grade IL (A)

C

Attenuation grade IL (B)

C

Connector class

connector

Standard

LC connector acc. to IEC 61754-20

Інструкції з встановлення

Завантажити

Маєте питання щодо товару, звертайтесь до нас:


+380 44 2111900
info@synergia.ua

earthmagnifiercrossmenuchevron-right