Patch cord FO, SC-Simplex APC 8° Grade C - SC-Simplex APC 8° Grade C, Singlemode OS2 G.657.A2, Simplex 3.0mm, Eca (LSZH), 2m (R802899)

Patch cord FO, SC-Simplex APC 8° Grade C - SC-Simplex APC 8° Grade C, Singlemode OS2 G.657.A2, Simplex 3.0mm, Eca (LSZH), 2m (R802899)

Both sides fitted with SC APC 8° connector.

Connector color: green.

Fiber: SM E9/125 G.657.A1, A2 and B2 (OS1, OS2).

Cable: Ø 3.0 mm, yellow.

Артикул: R802899 Категорія:
Mechanical Data

Color

yellow

Cable length

2 m

Technical Data

Patch cord type

simplex

Conductor type FO

tight buffer

Fiber type

Singlemode (SM)

Fiber diameter

n.a.

Number of connectors (A)

1

Number of connectors (B)

1

Cable type

Patch cord, polarity A-B

Jacket material

LSZH

Cable jacket characteristics

Cable, metal-free

zero-halogen

flame retardant

Cable overall diameter

Ø 3.0 mm (±0.15)

Connector type (A)

SC

Connector type (B)

SC

Connector color (A)

green

Connector color (B)

green

Polishing plug (A)

APC 8°

Polishing plug (B)

APC 8°

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Protection class IP (B)

IP 20

Return loss grade RL (A)

1

Return loss grade RL (B)

1

Connector class

connector

Patch cord with LSZH jacket, Ø 3.0 mm, yellow, singlemode singlemode acc. to G.657.A1, A2 and B2 plus OS1 and OS2 (backward compatible to G.652.A - D), 9/125 µm, length .
Mounted on both sides with SC connectors in acc. with IEC 61754-4. Zirconia (ceramic) ferrule with an angled polish APC 8° endface geometry,connectors tuned in accordance with IEC 61755-3-2 and qualified in acc. with IEC 61753-1 for category C (controlled environment). Green connector housing (singlemode), material PBT / UL 94 V-0, green strain relief, material TPE / UL 94 V-0 and plastic dust cover.
Optical specifications (random mated):
Performance acc. to IEC 61753-1 (Table A.12):
Insertion loss (IL) Grade C for 97% of the tested specimen: ≤ 0.50 dB / typical ≤ 0.25 dB
Return loss (RL) Grade 1: ≥ 60 dB (typical ≥ 80 dB)
Mechanical specifications:
Mating cycles: delta IL < 0.2 dB after 500 mating cycles Pull-out force patch cord: ≥ 100 N

Інструкції з встановлення

Завантажити

Маєте питання щодо товару, звертайтесь до нас:


+380 44 2111900
info@synergia.ua

earthmagnifiercrossmenuchevron-right