Patch cord FO, SC-Duplex PC/UPC Grade Bm - SC-Duplex PC/UPC Grade Bm, Multimode OM2 (G50), Duplex Figur 8 (2.7 x 5.6), Eca (LSZH),2m (R303981)

Patch cord FO, SC-Duplex PC/UPC Grade Bm - SC-Duplex PC/UPC Grade Bm, Multimode OM2 (G50), Duplex Figur 8 (2.7 x 5.6), Eca (LSZH),2m (R303981)

Both sides fitted with SC-Duplex PC connector.

Connector color: beige.

Fiber: MM G50/125 (OM2).

Cable: F8 2.7x5.5 mm, orange.

Артикул: R303981 Категорія:
Mechanical Data

Color

orange

Cable length

2 m

Technical Data

Patch cord type

duplex figure 8

Conductor type FO

tight buffer

Fiber type

Multimode (MM)

Fiber class

OM2

Fiber diameter

G50 / 125 µm

Number of connectors (A)

1

Number of connectors (B)

1

Cable type

Patch cord, polarity A-B

Jacket material

LSZH

Cable jacket characteristics

Cable, metal-free

zero-halogen

flame retardant

Cable overall diameter

F8 2.7 x 5.5 mm (±0.15)

Connector type (A)

SC-Duplex

Connector type (B)

SC-Duplex

Connector color (A)

beige

Connector color (B)

beige

Polishing plug (A)

PC

Polishing plug (B)

PC

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Protection class IP (B)

IP 20

Return loss grade RL (A)

3

Return loss grade RL (B)

3

Attenuation grade IL (A)

Bm

Attenuation grade IL (B)

Bm

Connector class

connector

Patch cord with LSZH jacket, F8 2.7x5.5 mm, orange, multimode G50 50/125 µm (OM2), length .
Mounted on both sides with SC-Duplex connectors in acc. with IEC 61754-4. Zirconia (ceramic) ferrule with a PC polished endface geometry, connectors qualified in acc. with IEC 61753-1 for category C (controlled environment). Beige connector housing (multimode), material PBT / UL 94 V-0, black duplex clip, 1 x black and 1 x red strain relief, material TPE / UL 94 V-0 and plastic dust cover.
Optical specifications (random mated):
Performance:
Insertion loss (IL) Grade Bm for 100% of the tested specimen: ≤ 0.50 dB / typical ≤ 0.15 dB
Return loss (RL) Grade 3: ≥ 35 dB
Mechanical specifications:
Mating cycles: delta IL < 0.2 dB after 500 mating cycles Pull-out force patch cord: ≥ 100 N (per connector)

Інструкції з встановлення

Завантажити

Маєте питання щодо товару, звертайтесь до нас:


+380 44 2111900
info@synergia.ua

earthmagnifiercrossmenuchevron-right