Patch cord FO, SC-Duplex PC/UPC Grade D - SC-Duplex PC/UPC Grade D, Singlemode OS2 G.652.D, Duplex Figur 8 (2.7 x 5.6), Eca (LSZH), 2m (R317501)

Patch cord FO, SC-Duplex PC/UPC Grade D - SC-Duplex PC/UPC Grade D, Singlemode OS2 G.652.D, Duplex Figur 8 (2.7 x 5.6), Eca (LSZH), 2m (R317501)

Both sides fitted with one SC-Duplex PC connector.
Connector color: blue.
Fiber: SM E9/125 G.652.D/G.657.A1 (OS1, OS2).
Cable: F8 2.7x5.5 mm, yellow.

Артикул: R317501 Категорія:
Mechanical Data

Color

yellow

Cable length

2 m

Technical Data

Patch cord type

duplex figure 8

Conductor type FO

tight buffer

Fiber type

Singlemode (SM)

Fiber class

G.657.A1 (covers G.652.D, OS1, OS2)

Fiber diameter

n.a.

Number of connectors (A)

1

Number of connectors (B)

1

Cable type

Patch cord, polarity A-B

Jacket material

LSZH

Cable jacket characteristics

Cable, metal-free

zero-halogen

flame retardant

Cable overall diameter

F8 2.7 x 5.5 mm (±0.15)

Connector type (A)

SC-Duplex

Connector type (B)

SC-Duplex

Connector color (A)

blue

Connector color (B)

blue

Polishing plug (A)

PC

Polishing plug (B)

PC

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Protection class IP (B)

IP 20

Return loss grade RL (A)

3

Return loss grade RL (B)

3

Attenuation grade IL (A)

D

Attenuation grade IL (B)

D

Connector class

connector

Patch cord with LSZH jacket, F8 2.7x5.5 mm, yellow, singlemode G.652.D/G.657.A1 9/125 µm (OS1, OS2), length .
Mounted on both sides with SC-Duplex connectors in acc. with IEC 61754-4. Zirconia (ceramic) ferrule with a PC polished endface geometry, connectors qualified in acc. with IEC 61753-1 for category C (controlled environment). Blue connector housing (singlemode), material PBT / UL 94 V-0, black duplex clip, 1 x blue and 1 x red strain relief, material TPE / UL 94 V-0 and plastic dust cover.
Optical specifications (random mated):
Performance acc. to IEC 61753-1 (Table A.12):
Insertion loss (IL) Grade D for 97% of the tested specimen: = 1.00 dB / typical = 0.50 dB
Return loss (RL) Grade 3: = 35dB (typical = 45 dB)
Mechanical specifications:
Mating cycles: delta IL < 0.2 dB after 500 mating cycles Pull-out force patch cord: = 100 N (per connector)

Інструкції з встановлення

Завантажити

Маєте питання щодо товару, звертайтесь до нас:


+380 44 2111900
info@synergia.ua

earthmagnifiercrossmenuchevron-right