Patch cord FO, SC-Simplex PC/UPC Grade C - FC-Simplex PC/UPC Grade C, Singlemode OS2 G.652.D, Simplex 3.0mm, Eca (LSZH), 5m (R303646)

Patch cord FO, SC-Simplex PC/UPC Grade C - FC-Simplex PC/UPC Grade C, Singlemode OS2 G.652.D, Simplex 3.0mm, Eca (LSZH), 5m (R303646)

Fitted with one SC PC and one FC PC connector (wide key).
Connector color SC: blue.
Connector color FC: metallic.
Fiber: SM E9/125 G.652.D/G.657.A1 (OS1, OS2).
Cable: Ø 3.0 mm, yellow.

Артикул: R303646 Категорія:
Mechanical Data

Color

yellow

Cable length

5 m

Technical Data

Patch cord type

simplex

Conductor type FO

tight buffer

Fiber type

Singlemode (SM)

Fiber class

G.657.A1 (covers G.652.D, OS1, OS2)

Fiber diameter

n.a.

Number of connectors (A)

1

Number of connectors (B)

1

Cable type

Patch cord, polarity A-B

Jacket material

LSZH

Cable jacket characteristics

flame retardant

Cable, metal-free

Connector type (A)

SC

Connector type (B)

FC

Connector color (A)

blue

Connector color (B)

metallic

Polishing plug (A)

PC

Polishing plug (B)

PC

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Protection class IP (B)

IP 20

Return loss grade RL (A)

2

Return loss grade RL (B)

2

Attenuation grade IL (A)

C

Attenuation grade IL (B)

C

Connector class

connector

Patch cord with LSZH jacket, Ø 3.0 mm, yellow, singlemode G.652.D/G.657.A1 9/125 µm (OS1, OS2), length .

Mounted on one side with SC connector in acc. with IEC 61754-4. Zirconia (ceramic) ferrule with a PC polished endface geometry, connectors tuned in accordance with IEC 61755-3-1 and qualified in acc. with IEC 61753-1 for category C (controlled environment). Blue connector housing (singlemode), material PBT / UL 94 V-0, blue strain relief, material TPE / UL 94 V-0 and plastic dust cover.

Optical specifications (random mated):
Performance acc. to IEC 61753-1 (Table A.12):
Insertion loss (IL) Grade C for 97% of the tested specimen: = 0.50 dB / typical = 0.25 dB
Return loss (RL) Grade 2: = 45 dB (typical = 55 dB)
Mechanical specifications:
Mating cycles: delta IL < 0.2 dB after 500 mating cycles Pull-out force patch cord: =100 N and one side with FC connector (wide key) in acc. with IEC 61754-4. Zirconia (ceramic) ferrule with a PC polished endface geometry, connectors tuned in accordance with IEC 61755-3-1 and qualified in acc. with IEC 61753-1 for category C (controlled environment). Nickel-coated connector housing, material brass, blue strain relief and plastic dust cover. Optical specifications (random mated): Performance acc. to IEC 61753-1 (Table A.12): Insertion loss (IL) Grade C for 97% of the tested specimen: = 0.50 dB / typical = 0.25 dB Return loss (RL) Grade 2: = 45 dB Mechanical specifications: Mating cycles: delta IL < 0.2 dB after 500 mating cycles Pull-out force patch cord: = 100 N

Інструкції з встановлення

Завантажити

Маєте питання щодо товару, звертайтесь до нас:

 

+380 44 2011900
info@synergia.ua

earthmagnifiercrossmenuchevron-right