Patch cord FO, SC-Simplex PC/UPC Grade C - SC-Simplex PC/UPC Grade C, Singlemode OS2 G.652.D, Simplex 3.0mm, Eca (LSZH), 3m (R30603)

Patch cord FO, SC-Simplex PC/UPC Grade C - SC-Simplex PC/UPC Grade C, Singlemode OS2 G.652.D, Simplex 3.0mm, Eca (LSZH), 3m (R30603)

Both sides fitted with one SC PC connector.
Connector color: blue.
Fiber: SM E9/125 G.652.D/G.657.A1 (OS1, OS2).
Cable: Ø 3.0 mm, yellow.

Артикул: R30603 Категорія:
Mechanical Data

Color

yellow

Cable length

3 m

Technical Data

Patch cord type

simplex

Conductor type FO

tight buffer

Fiber type

Singlemode (SM)

Fiber class

G.657.A2 (covers G.652.D, G.657.A1+B2, OS1, OS2)

Fiber diameter

E09 / 125 µm

Number of connectors (A)

1

Number of connectors (B)

1

Cable type

Patch cord, polarity A-A

Cable design

I-V(ZN)H

Jacket material

FRLSZH

Cable jacket characteristics

Cable, metal-free

Cable overall diameter

Ø 3.0 mm (±0.15)

Connector type (A)

SC

Connector type (B)

SC

Connector color (A)

blue

Connector color (B)

blue

Polishing plug (A)

PC

Polishing plug (B)

PC

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Protection class IP (B)

IP 20

Return loss grade RL (A)

2

Return loss grade RL (B)

2

Attenuation grade IL (A)

C

Attenuation grade IL (B)

C

Connector class

connector

Standard

SC connector acc. to IEC 61754-4

Patch cord with LSZH jacket, Ø 3.0 mm, yellow, singlemode G.652.D/G.657.A1 9/125 µm (OS1, OS2), length .
Mounted on both sides with SC connectors in acc. with IEC 61754-4. Zirconia (ceramic) ferrule with a PC polished endface geometry, connectors tuned in accordance with IEC 61755-3-1 and qualified in acc. with IEC 61753-1 for category C (controlled environment). Blue connector housing (singlemode), material PBT / UL 94 V-0, blue strain relief, material TPE / UL 94 V-0 and plastic dust cover.
Optical specifications (random mated):
Performance acc. to IEC 61753-1 (TableA.12):
Insertion loss (IL) Grade C for 97% of the tested specimen: = 0.50 dB / typical = 0.25 dB
Return loss (RL) Grade 2: = 45 dB (typical = 55 dB)
Mechanical specifications:
Mating cycles: delta IL < 0.2 dB after 500 mating cycles Pull-out force patch cord: = 100 N

Інструкції з встановлення

Завантажити

Маєте питання щодо товару, звертайтесь до нас:


+380 44 2111900
info@synergia.ua

earthmagnifiercrossmenuchevron-right