Pigtail LC APC, green, G.652.D + G.657.A1 green, B/1, 2.5 m (R803514)

Pigtail LC APC, green, G.652.D + G.657.A1 green, B/1, 2.5 m (R803514)

Compact design (SFF). 1.25 mm ferrule technology. Locking type latched push-pull.

Артикул: R803514 Категорія:

Scope of supply

  • Semi-tight buffer Ø 0.9 mmone side fitted with LC connector

Mechanical Data

Color

green

Cable length

2.5 m

Technical Data

Conductor type FO

dry semi-tight buffer, strippability > 1.5m

Fiber type

Singlemode (SM)

Fiber class

G.657.A1 (covers G.652.D, OS1, OS2)

Fiber diameter

n.a.

Number of connectors (A)

1

Cable type

Pigtail

Jacket material

LSZH

Cable jacket characteristics

Cable, metal-free

zero-halogen

Cable overall diameter

Ø 0.9 mm

Connector type (A)

LC

Connector color (A)

green

Polishing plug (A)

APC 8°

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Return loss grade RL (A)

1

Attenuation grade IL (A)

B

Connector class

connector

Standard

LC connector acc. to IEC 61754-20

Pigtail with semi-tight buffer PA/PBT, Ø 0.9 mm, green, singlemode G.652.D/G.657.A1 9/125 µm (OS1, OS2), length 2.5 m. Fitted with one LC connector in acc. with IEC 61754-20. Zirconia (ceramic) ferrule with an angled polish APC 8° endface geometry, connectors tuned in accordance with IEC 61755-3-2 and qualified in acc. with IEC 61753-1 for category U (uncontrolled environment). Green connector housing (singlemode), material PEI / UL 94 V-0, green strain relief and white plastic dust cover.
Optical specifications (random mated):
Performance acc. to IEC 61753-1 (Table A.12):
Insertion loss (IL) Grade B for 97% of the tested specimen: = 0.25 dB / typical = 0.12 dB
Return loss (RL) Grade 1: = 65 dB
Mechanical specifications:
Mating cycles: delta IL < 0.2 dB after 500 mating cycles Pull-out force fiber pigtail: = 5 N

Інструкції з встановлення

Завантажити

Маєте питання щодо товару, звертайтесь до нас:


+380 44 2111900
info@synergia.ua

earthmagnifiercrossmenuchevron-right