Pigtail SC PC, blue, G.652.D + G.657.A1 yellow, C/2, 2.5 m (R31014)

Pigtail SC PC, blue, G.652.D + G.657.A1 yellow, C/2, 2.5 m (R31014)

Locking type latched push-pull. Injection-molded PBT housing, UL 94 V-0 (flammability index).

Артикул: R31014 Категорія:

Scope of supply

  • Semi-tight buffer Ø 0.9 mmone side fitted with SC connector

Mechanical Data

Color

yellow

Cable length

2.5 m

Technical Data

Conductor type FO

dry semi-tight buffer, strippability > 1.5m

Fiber type

Singlemode (SM)

Fiber class

G.657.A1 (covers G.652.D, OS1, OS2)

Fiber diameter

n.a.

Number of connectors (A)

1

Cable type

Pigtail

Jacket material

LSZH

Cable jacket characteristics

Cable, metal-free

zero-halogen

Cable overall diameter

Ø 0.9 mm

Connector type (A)

SC

Connector color (A)

blue

Polishing plug (A)

PC

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Return loss grade RL (A)

2

Attenuation grade IL (A)

C

Standard

SC connector acc. to IEC 61754-4

Pigtail with semi-tight buffer PA/PBT, Ø 0.9 mm, yellow, singlemode G.652.D/G.657.A1 9/125 µm (OS1, OS2), length 2.5 m. Fitted with one SC connector in acc. with IEC 61754-4. Zirconia (ceramic) ferrule with a PC polished endface geometry, connector tuned in accordance with IEC 61755-3-1 and qualified in acc. with IEC 61753-1 for category U (uncontrolled environment). Blue connector housing (singlemode), material PBT / UL 94 V-0, blue strain relief, material TPE / UL 94 V-0 and plastic dust cover.
Optical specifications (random mated):
Performance acc. to IEC 61753-1 (Table A.12):
Insertion loss (IL) Grade C for 97% of the tested specimen: = 0.50 dB / typical = 0.25 dB
Return loss (RL) Grade 2: = 45dB (typical = 55 dB)
Mechanical specifications:
Mating cycles: delta IL < 0.2 dB after 500 mating cycles Pull-out force fiber pigtail: = 5 N

Інструкції з встановлення

Завантажити

Маєте питання щодо товару, звертайтесь до нас:


+380 44 2111900
info@synergia.ua

earthmagnifiercrossmenuchevron-right