Synergia logo

Reference cable FO, E-2000-Simplex APC 8° Grade B - LC-Simplex PC/UPC Grade R, Singlemode OS2 G.652.D, Simplex 3.0mm, Eca (LSZH), 3m (R804256)

Reference cable FO, E-2000-Simplex APC 8° Grade B - LC-Simplex PC/UPC Grade R, Singlemode OS2 G.652.D, Simplex 3.0mm, Eca (LSZH), 3m (R804256)

This reference connector is characterized by a highly precise fiber centricity of G = 0.30µm maximum. To guarantee worst-case measurement, the fibers are turned downward at anangle of ±30°. This means that an optimum measuring precision is ensured, giving you and your customers maximum reliability for each-to-each values of the measured connections.

Артикул: R804256 Категорія:

Scope of supply

  • Reference cord, 3 m

  • Test protocol, incl. IL and RL at 1310nm + 1550nm, fiber position

  • Interferometry test protocol

  • Box, black

Mechanical Data

Color

yellow

Cable length

3 m

Technical Data

Patch cord type

simplex

Conductor type FO

semi-tight buffer, dry

Fiber type

Singlemode (SM)

Fiber class

G.657.A1 (covers G.652.D, OS1, OS2)

Fiber diameter

n.a.

Number of connectors (A)

1

Number of connectors (B)

1

Cable type

Reference cord

Jacket material

LSZH

Cable jacket characteristics

Cable, metal-free

zero-halogen

flame retardant

Cable overall diameter

Ø 3.0 mm (±0.15)

Connector type (A)

LC

Connector type (B)

E-2000™

Connector color (A)

blue

Connector color (B)

green

Lever- / frame-coding (A)

Color

Lever color (A)

orange

Lever- / frame-coding (B)

Color

Lever color (B)

green

Polishing plug (A)

PC

Polishing plug (B)

APC 8°

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Protection class IP (B)

IP 20

Return loss grade RL (A)

2

Return loss grade RL (B)

1

Attenuation grade IL (A)

R

Attenuation grade IL (B)

B

Connector class

connector

Standard

E-2000™ (LSH) connector acc. to IEC 61754-15 and EN 186270

LC connector acc. to IEC 61754-20 and ISO/IEC 14763-3

Інструкції з встановлення

Завантажити

Маєте питання щодо товару, звертайтесь до нас:

 

+380 44 2011900
info@synergia.ua

earthmagnifiercrossmenuchevron-right