Reference cable FO, SC-Simplex PC/UPC Grade R - FC-Simplex PC/UPC Grade Bm, Multimode OM3 (G50), Simplex 3.0mm, Eca (LSZH), 3m (R804263)

Reference cable FO, SC-Simplex PC/UPC Grade R - FC-Simplex PC/UPC Grade Bm, Multimode OM3 (G50), Simplex 3.0mm, Eca (LSZH), 3m (R804263)

This reference connector is characterized by a highly precise fiber centricity of G = 1.00µm maximum. This means that an optimum measuring precision is ensured, giving you andyour customers maximum reliability for each-to-each values of the measured connections.

Артикул: R804263

Scope of supply

  • Reference cord, 3 m

  • Test protocol, incl. IL and RL at 850nm + 1300nm, fiber position

  • Interferometry test protocol

  • Box, black

Mechanical Data

Cable length

3 m

Technical Data

Patch cord type

simplex

Conductor type FO

semi-tight buffer, gel-filled

Fiber type

Multimode (MM)

Fiber class

OM3

Fiber diameter

G50 / 125 µm

Number of connectors (A)

1

Number of connectors (B)

1

Cable type

Reference cord

Jacket material

LSZH

Cable jacket characteristics

Cable, metal-free

zero-halogen

flame retardant

Cable overall diameter

Ø 3.0 mm (±0.15)

Connector type (A)

SC

Connector type (B)

FC

Connector color (A)

beige

Connector color (B)

metallic

Polishing plug (A)

PC

Polishing plug (B)

PC

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Protection class IP (B)

IP 20

Return loss grade RL (A)

2

Return loss grade RL (B)

3

Attenuation grade IL (A)

R

Attenuation grade IL (B)

Bm

Connector class

connector

Standard

SC connector in acc. to ISO/IEC 14763-3

FC connector acc. to IEC 61754-4

SC connector acc. to IEC 61754-4

Інструкції з встановлення

Завантажити

Маєте питання щодо товару, звертайтесь до нас:


+380 44 2111900
info@synergia.ua

earthmagnifiercrossmenuchevron-right