Cable assyembly FO, MPO-QR Male with 12 fibers Grade C APC 8° Without - MPO-QR Male with 12 fibers, Grade CAPC 8°, Without, 12xSinglemode OS2 G.657.A2, Yellow ECA (LSZH), 30m (R875774)

Cable assyembly FO, MPO-QR Male with 12 fibers Grade C APC 8° Without - MPO-QR Male with 12 fibers, Grade CAPC 8°, Without, 12xSinglemode OS2 G.657.A2, Yellow ECA (LSZH), 30m (R875774)

Both sides fitted with MPO-QR12-male APC connector.

Polarity: Type A

Connector color: black.

Frame color: yellow.

Fiber: SM E9/125 G.652.D/G.657.A1 (OS1, OS2).

Cable: yellow.

Артикул: R875774 Категорія:
Environmental Characteristics

Operation temperature

15 °C to 55 °C / +59 °F to +131 °F

Transport / store temperature

20 °C to 60 °C / +68 °F to +140 °F

Mechanical Data

Color

yellow

Cable length

30 m

Technical Data

Fiber type

Singlemode (SM)

Fiber class

G.657.A1 (covers G.652.D, OS1, OS2)

Fiber diameter

n.a.

Number of connectors (A)

1

Number of connectors (B)

1

Cable type

Trunk cable

Cable design

normal

Jacket material

LSZH

Cable jacket characteristics

Cable, metal-free

zero-halogen

Connector type (A)

MPO-QR male

Connector type (B)

MPO-QR male

Fiber Count

12

Connector color (A)

black

Connector color (B)

black

Color (B1)

yellow

Lever- / frame-coding (A)

Color

Lever- / frame-coding (B)

Color

Polishing plug (A)

APC 8°

Polishing plug (B)

APC 8°

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Protection class IP (B)

IP 20

Attenuation grade IL (A)

0.3dB

Attenuation grade IL (B)

0.3dB

Connector class

quick-release connector

Wiring diagram

type A

Standard

ANSI/TIA-568.2

MPO connectors acc. to IEC 61754-7-1 (MPO connector family - one fiber row)

Маєте питання щодо товару, звертайтесь до нас:

 

+380 44 2011900
info@synergia.ua

earthmagnifiercrossmenuchevron-right