WM FiberOutlet, 2/1xSC APC, green, G657A red, ceramic, C/1 (R515039)

WM FiberOutlet, 2/1xSC APC, green, G657A red, ceramic, C/1 (R515039)

Ready for splicing with 1 SC adapter, 1 SC pigtail (600 µm fibers) included.

Color: pure white (RAL 9010).

Dimensions: 88 x 88 x 22 mm.

Артикул: R515039

Scope of supply

  • Outlet

  • Mounting plate, metal

  • 1 SC adapter, green, ceramic,complete

  • 1 pigtail SC APC, green, G.657.A red, 0.7 m

  • Splice holder for 4 shrink (Ø 2.4 - 2.6mm shrinked condition) or ANT splices

  • 2 hinged dust covers, white

  • Cable tie

  • Installation instructions

Mechanical Data

Dimensions

88.0 mm x 88.0 mm x 22.0 mm / 3.465 in x 3.465 in x 0.866 in (W x H x D)

Color Code RAL

9010 Pure white

Material

plastic: PC + ABS

Technical Data

Fiber type

Singlemode (SM)

Number of connectors (A)

1

Connector type (A)

SC

Connector color (A)

green

Polishing plug (A)

APC 8°

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Return loss grade RL (A)

1

Attenuation grade IL (A)

C

Application area

surface-mounting (SM)&(FM)

Adapter fastening method

end cap snap-in

Assembly

partly populated

Outlet type

outlet

Sleeve material

ceramic

Version

splice

Інструкції з встановлення

Завантажити

Маєте питання щодо товару, звертайтесь до нас:


+380 44 2111900
info@synergia.ua

earthmagnifiercrossmenuchevron-right