WM Hybrid Outlet, 2/1xLC-Duplex APC, green, ceramic (R505975)

WM Hybrid Outlet, 2/1xLC-Duplex APC, green, ceramic (R505975)

Repared for breakout or splicing with LC-Duplex adapter (without laser protection flaps). Splice tray with splice holder and strain relief for 600 µm fibers. Combined through universal adapter with SC, BNC, Chinch and F-Coax. Adapter SC-RJ and connection modul RJ45/u with mounting plate.

Color: pure white (RAL 9010).

Dimensions: 88 x 88 x 15/33 mm.

Артикул: R505975

Scope of supply

  • Outlet

  • 1 LC-Duplex adapter, green, ceramic, complete

  • 1 splice tray with splice holder for 4 shrink (Ø 2.4 - 2.6mm shrinked condition) or ANT splices

  • 2 hinged dust covers, white

  • Installation instructions

Mechanical Data

Dimensions

88.0 mm x 88.0 mm x 33.0 mm / 3.465 in x 3.465 in x 1.299 in (W x H x D)

Color Code RAL

9010 Pure white

Material

plastic: PC + ABS

Technical Data

Fiber type

Singlemode (SM)

Number of connectors (A)

1

Connector type (A)

LC-Duplex

Connector color (A)

green

Polishing plug (A)

APC 8°

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Application area

surface-mounting (SM)&(FM)

Adapter fastening method

end cap

Assembly

partly populated

Outlet type

outlet

Holder for connector / module

Module holder

Sleeve material

ceramic

Інструкції з встановлення

Завантажити

Маєте питання щодо товару, звертайтесь до нас:


+380 44 2111900
info@synergia.ua

earthmagnifiercrossmenuchevron-right