19" 1U FibereasyRack 12xLC-Duplex singlemode, PC, ceramic (R316753)

19" 1U FibereasyRack 12xLC-Duplex singlemode, PC, ceramic (R316753)

Артикул: R316753 Категорія:

Scope of supply

  • 19" 1U slide-in unit, fastening material, labeling strips and installation instructions

  • Three 2 x 15 mm radius guards

  • Fastening strap for safe cable fixation

  • Front panel equipped with adapters

Mechanical Data

Dimensions

43.6 mm x 482.6 mm x 230.0 mm / 1.717 in x 19 in x 9.055 in (W x H x D)

Color Code NCS

S 2502-B

Material

steel: DC04 (1.0338), 1.5 mm, powder-coated

Technical Data

Fiber type

Singlemode (SM)

Number of connectors (A)

12

Connector type (A)

LC-Duplex

Connector color (A)

blue

Polishing plug (A)

PC

Protection class IP (A)

IP 20

Attenuation grade IL (A)

C

Amount of height units

1 U

Rack mounting version

patch panel

Adapter fastening method

end cap

Assembly

partly populated

Capacity (ports)

24

Sleeve material

ceramic

Version

breakout

Standard

UL Listed

IEC 60297-3: 19-inch (482.6 mm) rack

Adapter in acc. with IEC 61754-20

Amount of height units

1

Fastening

19 "

Інструкції з встановлення

Завантажити

Маєте питання щодо товару, звертайтесь до нас:

 

+380 44 2011900
info@synergia.ua

earthmagnifiercrossmenuchevron-right