Netscale 72 Cassette 4 pass though SC simplex SM APC (R853592)

Netscale 72 Cassette 4 pass though SC simplex SM APC (R853592)

Netscale 72 adapter cassettes are pass-through inserts with SC adapters. The SC trunk cables connect at the rear of the adapter cassettes.

From the front side, various options are possible, ranging from SC patch cords for equipment connections over harness cables to cross-connection used in main distribution areas (MDA).

Netscale 72 adapter cassettes are available as Base-12 versions with 6 ports and Base-8 versions with 4 ports for multimode and singlemode applications.

Like all Netscale 72 inserts, the adapter cassettes are compatible with the RFID-sensor system of inteliPhy.

Артикул: R853592
Environmental Characteristics

Operation temperature

-10 °C to +60 °C / +14 °F to +140 °F

Mechanical Data

Color Code RAL

7000 Squirrel gray

Material

Polycarbonate (PC), fiber-glass reinforced, halogen-free (UL 94 V-0)

Technical Data

Rack mounting version

Cassette fitting to Netscale 72 family of housings

Standard

IEC 60529-6

Інструкції з встановлення

Завантажити

Маєте питання щодо товару, звертайтесь до нас:


+380 44 2111900
info@synergia.ua

earthmagnifiercrossmenuchevron-right